Make a Gift

Department:
Scholarship/Endowment:
Amount: $
 

CLICK HERE FOR DONATIONS LARGER THAN $10,000

CLICK HERE TO PRINT OUT FORM

Texas State University EMPLOYEES please click here to donate.

Below is a listing of all funds and their departments which are eligible for donations.

010 College of Applied Arts (General)
67649 - AAT Scholarship (Applied Arts & Technology)

012 Agriculture
67463 - Friends Arboretum
67618 - Robert and Ruth Parham Nance Agriculture Scholarship
67717 - Tollie R. Buie Agriculture Scholarship
67760 - San Antonio Livestock Exposition Scholarship
67841 - Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo Scholarship

013 Criminal Justice
61006 - Berkman, C. J. Scholarship
67404 - Dr. James Moritz Endowed Scholarship
67405 - Keith Ruiz Memorial Scholarship
67415 - Blaney Criminal Justice Scholarship
67454 - Criminal Justice Geoprofiling Fund
67461 - Patrick L. Metzler Endowed Memorial Scholarship
67578 - Geigel Memorial Scholarship
67651 - Steve Willis Endowed Scholarship for Criminal Justice
67653 - Dennis Allen Memorial Fund
67696 - Donald B. Harrelson Endowed Scholarship for Peace Officers

014 Family & Consumer Science
67507 - BJ and Stan Friedman Scholarship
67614 - Azalete and Byron Little Endowed Scholarship
67738 - Robbie and Charles Zunker Home Economics Scholarship
67747 - Helen Buck Campbell Endowment in Family and Consumer Science
67755 - Joan Terry Home Economics Endowed Leadership Award

015 Military
67626 - Army ROTC - Dev. Foundation. Fund

016 Occ. Education
67428 - Timothy William Reese Memorial Endowed Scholarship
67449 - Burd-Cook Occupational Education Scholarship
67770 - Patricia Davis Scholarship for Non-Traditional Students
67838 - Dewain Cobb Scholarship Fund for Non-Traditional Students

017 Social Work
67418 - Karen Brown Social Work Scholarship
67450 - Social Work Fund
67646 - Dorothy Jean and Walter Richter Endowment in the School of Social Work

020 College of Business (General)
67409 - Enterprise Rent-A-Car Foundation Scholarship
67445 - Gary V. Woods Business Endowment
67448 - HBSA - Cecilia Temponi Scholarship
67464 - College of Business Administration
67472 - Centurytel College of Business Administration Advising Center Endowment
67483 - Ralph B. Rushing Scholarship in Business Administration
67519 - V. Howard Savage Memorial Fund
67527 - The James H. and Helen S. Dotson Family Scholarship
67584 - Paul R. Gowens Scholarship
67661 - Bradley T. Ambroson Endowed Scholarship
67689 - Darrell T and Barbara L. Piersol Scholarship
67697 - Jack Farley Business Scholarship
67795 - Bill Bishop Scholarship Fund
67811 - Harold G. Oldham Memorial Scholarship
67816 - Lawrence E. and Bonnie Nance Tilton Scholarship
67835 - Ralph N. Gassman Memorial Endowed Scholarship
67979 - Laurent Family Endowed Scholarship in Memory of Andie Simmons
68018 - Del D. Kolbe Scholarship in Business and Entrepreneurship

021 Accounting
67458 - Accounting Alumni Fund
67600 - Mary Kathryne Terry Memorial Scholarship
67788 - Charles R. Bracy C.P.A. Memorial Scholarship
67846 - Max Godwin Endowed Scholarship in Accounting

022 CIS & QMST
67756 - Stan Stephenson Scholarship
67796 - Marvin A. Johnston Excellence Award
67886 - Thelma O. & Chester H. Byram Endowment Fund

023 Finance and Economics
67774 - Mildred R. Englert Endowed Scholarship
67861 - Celia A. Morgan Scholarship

025 Marketing
67401 - Carolyn Barkley Scholarship in Marketing & Advertising

030 College of Education (General)
67451 - Clara Jean Nickelson Bradley Scholarship
67478 - Nell and Dexter Hoover Endowed Scholarship in Education
67513 - Mary Gillar Scholarship
67569 - Emmet L. and Carolyl Korff Education Scholarship
67591 - A+ Federal Credit Union Endowed Scholarship
67616 - Cecil D. and Rosalie N. Strickland Scholarship
67648 - Rivera Book
67674 - Ethel Wyatt Scholarship
67810 - J. Garland Memorial Scholarship
67853 - Mabelle Umland Purcell Endowed Scholarship
67854 - Dempsey Serur Business Scholarship
67878 - Garden of Achievement
67916 - Darlene H Schmidt EES/PT Endowed Scholarship
67927 - Mary Jane Hamilton Memorial Presidential Endowment
68000 - William Kolbe Scholarship in Art Education
68001 - Ella Kolbe Scholarship in Elementary Education
68017 - Janice Moon Kolbe Scholarship in the College of Education

031 Curriculum and Instruction
67645 - William M. Bechtol Graduate Fellowship for Teaching
67659 - Texas Society Daughters American Revolution Scholarship
67720 - Lorine Ramsdell Teacher Scholarship
67740 - Ralph F. Herder Endowed Scholarship
67748 - Fred C. and Allene Preuss Willard Scholarship
67764 - Patricia Fertsch Beck Education Scholarship
67771 - Sandee Marshall Abbott Endowed Scholarship Fund
67791 - J. Lloyd Rogers Family Scholarship
67827 - Alison Helene Jacobs Memorial Scholarship
67836 - Anita Ogdee Byington Scholarship
67851 - C. D. Marshall Endowed Scholarship
67889 - Connie Erwin Notley President's Endowed Scholarship
67902 - Johnston-Wendler Scholarship

032 Edu Admin & Psycological Svc
67423 - The Michael L. Abbott Graduate Scholarship in Education Administ
67453 - Dr. Lesley Jones Graduate Fellowship

033 Department of Health and Human Performance
67587 - Ed and Linda Burkhardt Endowed Scholarship
67814 - William T. (Bill) Tilton Scholarship
67864 - Athletic Trainers Endowed Scholarship
68014 - Dawn Breihan Memorial Endowed Scholarship

040 College of Fine Arts
67447 - D.D. Hachar Visiting Hispanic Media Professionals Program
67485 - University Star Endowment for Scholarships and Excellence
67590 - Teresa Mae Potts Memorial Scholarship
67632 - Hearst Endowed Scholarship

041 Art & Design
67407 - Communication Design Endowed Scholarship
67680 - Barbra Ann Shimkus Endowed Scholarship in Communication
67794 - Louise Eckhardt McGehee Endowed Scholarship
67815 - Dr. Frances Henry Endowed Scholarship for Art Education
67855 - Martin E. and Elizabeth Walling Turner Endowed Scholarship Fund in Painting

042 Mass Communication
67425 - Flores Mass Communications Endowment
67455 - Gloria Campos Endowed Scholarship in Mass Communication
67509 - Mike Nickless Scholarship in Advertising and Printing
67685 - Jim and Adele Moss Scholarship in Mass Communication
67718 - Fred Adams Memorial Scholarship
67785 - Alpha & Omega Fraternity Scholarship
67862 - Eleanor Parke Preston Mass Communications Development Fund
67922 - Shrader Family Scholarship Endowment

043 Music
67402 - Brunner-Whalin Music Scholarship
67427 - Lola Jean Retherford Reese Band Scholarship
67642 - Adele H. and Theodore D. Woolsey Scholarship
67735 - Stokes Endowed Chair in Music
67808 - Bertha A. Naumann Music Scholarship
67860 - Mary Buchanan Hunter Music Scholarship
67874 - Lewis A. and Reed Brantley Parr Music Endowment
67883 - CTR/ADV/MUS
67932 - Martha Reynolds Endowment in Music
67967 - Bridget and Wilfred Webb Endowed Scholarship in Music
68013 - John Garland Ballard Endowed Scholarship in Music
68016 - Frank and Jean Josserand Endowment in Music

044 Theatre and Dance
67473 - Theatre Dance Scholarship
67517 - Vivian Snow Votaw Theatre Endowment
67683 - Opening door
67686 - University Theater
67695 - Gwen K. Smith Endowed Scholarship
67739 - Michael D. Sullivan Theatre Arts Alumni Scholarship
67840 - Connie Webb-Brown Memorial Scholarship
67903 - Karen M. Earl Memorial Dance Scholarship
67924 - Bill and Ann Stokes Endowment
68057 - Ronnye Williams Cowell Endowed Fund in Dance

045 Reed Parr Music
67420 - Reed Parr Music Endowment
67471 - Orville Gordon Scholarship for Jazz Music
67911 - Theresa Gordon Scholarship for Vocal Music
67912 - Billye and Clarence Stuessy Scholarship for Keyboard
67929 - Cathy and Jerry Supple Folk Music Series
67930 - Birk Music Fund - Reed Parr Music Endowment
67931 - Gregory-Grimes Scholarship Endowment

046 Reed Parr Fine Arts
67421 - Parr Fine Arts Endowment
67918 - Long Foundation Scholarship of Parr Fine Arts
67999 - Parr Fine Arts Match for the Long Foundation Scholarship

047 Communication Studies
67422 - Excellence Fund in Communication Studies
67602 - Jack Martin Political Communication Scholarship
67865 - Communication Studies Graduate Scholarship

050 College of Health Professionals (General)
67416 - Blaney Health Professions Scholarship
67446 - Juarez Health Professions Fund
67568 - Darwin E. Winfield Scholarship Fund

051 Comm Disorders
67837 - Sertoma Club of San Marcos Scholarship

052 Health Administration
67612 - Health Care
67622 - Allen G. Herkimer, Jr. Health Administration Award
67627 - Noone Scholarship Fund

053 Health Service Research
67426 - Charles Johnson International Student Scholarship
67441 - Marian Upchurch Endowed Long Term Care Internship Fund
67573 - Joy Boone Scholarship
67574 - Beth Knox Scholarship
67576 - Deanie French Human Resource Development Fund
67641 - Charles and Linda Johnson Endowed Scholarship

055 Respiratory
67572 - Sam W. Marshall Scholarship

060 College of Liberal Arts (Gen)
67403 - Bill Childers Scholarship Fund
67410 - John & Charlotte Sharp Scholarship
67424 - Supple Endowment for Southwestern Studies
67684 - Liberal Arts Student Adv Scholarship
67699 - Merry Kone Fitzpatick Endowed Scholarship
67904 - Harold and Betty Marburger Endowed Scholarship
67915 - SW Humanities Discretionary Fund
67974 - Michael Young Excellence Endowment
67998 - L.D. Clark and LaVerne Harrell Clark Literary Endowment
68012 - James Warren Ballard Endowed Scholarship in Counseling
68080 - Richard A.Castro Endowed Scholarship

061 Anthropology
68067 - E. Thomas Miller Endowment

062 Geography
67412 - Grosvenor Endowment
67413 - Leif Anenson Geography Scholarship
67419 - Spirit of Geography Scholarship
67436 - Don & Reba Blaschke Geography Scholarship
67443 - Jefferies Family Endowment in Geography
67459 - Leon & Verann Simmons Geography Scholarship
67484 - Lawrence E. Estaville Geography Scholarship
67489 - Jim Wacker Geography Scholarship
67505 - Sandra E. Estaville Dissertation Scholarship
67550 - Irene L. Wahl Geography Scholarship
67551 - Bruce Lee Augustin Undergraduate Geography Scholarship
67552 - Blanchard Geography Scholarship
67553 - Peggy Steele Clay Scholarship
67554 - Ray & Marian Butler Environmental Geography Scholarship
67555 - Amita Malwade Graduate Scholarship in Human Geography
67556 - George D. Battle Memorial Scholarship
67557 - Eyton Geography Scholarship
67558 - Alice Rechlin Perkins Geography Scholarship
67560 - Ross Kimmel, Jr. Undergraduate Scholarship
67561 - Martha Sue Baker Morrow Scholarship
67562 - A.E. & Alvina Beckworth Geography Scholarship
67563 - Four Brothers Geography Scholarship
67564 - Mao-Geng Zhan Scholarship
67565 - Joe and Jerry Moore Scholarship in Water Resources
67566 - Phillip A. Staskus Undergraduate Geography Scholarship
67580 - Adriana Samantha Visser Memorial Scholarship
67581 - Richard A. Earl Gamma Theta Upsilon Geography Scholarship
67582 - Natural Hazard Scholarship
67583 - Frank & Ivy Boehm Geography Scholarship for Freshmen
67595 - Sally Ann Karnau Geography Scholarship
67596 - Karnau Geography Dissertation Research Scholarship
67675 - Geography Undergraduate Scholarship
67676 - Geography Graduate Scholarship
67730 - Gildea Geography Fund
67757 - Allen D. Hellman Geography and Planning Scholarship
67786 - Jeffries Family Endowment in Geography
67803 - Geographic Education
67849 - Texas Alliance for Geographic Education
67894 - Gamma Theta
67905 - Brock Brown Non-traditional Minority Geography Scholarship
67906 - Byron (Doc) Augustin Undergraduate Geography Scholarship
67907 - Lester Family Geography Scholarship
67908 - Karen Brettschneider Geography Scholarship Endowment
67909 - Taetz Family Geography Scholarship
67934 - Bernard Detlefsen Endowment in Geography
68003 - Jacob Rakofsky Memorial Scholarship

063 History
67500 - Everette and Donna Swinney Faculty Development Fund
67522 - Paul and Jo Snider History Endowment
67570 - Institute for the History of Texas Music
67640 - Kissler Clayton FitzPatrick Endowed Scholarship in History
67767 - Brunson Family Endowed Scholarship in History
67801 - Jim and Elizabeth Camp Scholarship
67812 - Callie and Ralph Ingram, Sr. History Professorship
67913 - James E. Moore Endowment for the Center for Texas Music History
67971 - Bill and Lois Liddle Graduate Fellowship in History

064 Languages & Intl Studies
67487 - Crown Scholarship
67652 - Gunnarson F.I.R.S.T. Fund
67691 - Elizabeth Topper Nash Modern Languages Endowed Scholarship

065 Philosophy
67586 - Treanor Philosophy Scholarship

066 Political Science
67501 - Hobby Center Public Service Endowment
67571 - Hardin Political Science Fund
67577 - Henderson Political Science Award
67625 - James H McCrocklin Political Science Scholarship
67629 - Daniel E. Farlow Political Science Endowed Scholarship
67863 - Francis Rich Jr. Scholarship

067 Psychology
67400 - Sheila Fling Scholarship
67529 - Fahringer-Fox Endowed Scholarship in Psychology
67666 - Leah Burnett Psychology Scholarship
67667 - William C. Pool History Scholarship Endowment

068 Sociology
67621 - Clarence Schultz Sociology Scholarship

069 English
67429 - Jack Meathenia Memorial Scholarship
67460 - G. Jack Gravitt Film Professorship in the Department of English
67508 - Grayson Graduate Endowed Scholarship
67520 - Ione Dodson Young Endowed Scholarship
67521 - Mary Jo Austin McCormick Endowment for Poetry
67525 - Lorin D. Parkin English Scholarship
67588 - William F. McKeen III Memorial Scholarship
67631 - Brunson Family Endowed Scholarship in Literature
67663 - English Endowed Senior Award
67669 - Charles Mosley Scholarship
67671 - G. Jack Gravitt Graduate Scholarship
67716 - Lindsey Chair
67741 - Ralph and Francys Houston Scholarship
67766 - Robert W. and Gloria Walts Scholarship
67852 - Norman Peterson & Charles Mosley Endowed Scholarship
67856 - David R. Stevens Memorial Scholarship Fund
67857 - Judith Caldwell Miller Endowed Scholarship
67890 - Mamie Smith Presidential Upper-Level Scholarship
67917 - Mary-Agnes Taylor Endowed Scholarship

070 College of Science (General)
67457 - Gwen S. Durrenberger Endowment Scholarship in Science
67639 - Smith-Willms Award
67688 - Mariel M. Muir Endowed Science Scholarship
67768 - Dorothy Coker Research Fellowship
68015 - Audrey and Tony Evers Science Endowment
68054 - Suzanne B. Patenaude Endowed Scholarship

071 Biology
67593 - Sally Ann Karnau Biology Scholarship
67603 - Chuck Nash Aquatic Studies Endowed Scholarship
67634 - John P. Eben and Dorothy Eben Elledge Endowed Scholarship
67650 - A. B. and Irene Rogers Aquatic Biology Scholarship
67732 - Fred and Yetta Richan Aquatic Biology Development Fund
67734 - Richard Michael Palmore Memorial Fund
67742 - Russell and Ruth Strandtmann Field Biology Fund
67743 - Homer E. Prince Development Fund
67754 - Ward Lee Eggleston Memorial Scholarship
67773 - Biology Lecture Series Development Fund
67777 - Herbert H. Hannan Limnology Fund
67828 - Texas State Herbarium Development Fund
67830 - Howard D. Schulze Biology Scholarship
67850 - Ed Cape Water Resources Institute
67879 - Alexander- Stone Chair of Genetics
67895 - George H. Meyer Memorial Scholarship in Microbiology

072 Chemistry
67486 - Durrenberger-Chemistry & Biochemistry Instrumentation Endowment
67694 - Lois Ann Cofer Monzingo Memorial Scholarship
67818 - Chemistry Department Fund
67884 - Institute on Environment and Industry Professorship

073 Computer Science
67658 - Computer Science Industrial Advisory Board Scholarship
67793 - Computer Science Student Scholarship

074 Mathematics
67670 - Robert and Brita Northcutt Mathematics Scholarship
67736 - R.H. Bing Endowed Math Fund
67763 - Ross and Sarah Wayment Endowed Fund for Mathematics and Mathematics Education
67832 - Mathworks
67843 - Lynn H. Tulloch Math Scholarship
68007 - Kodosky Foundation
68008 - Alumni Legacy End Schol for Mathworks
68043 - KLE Mathworks Endowment

075 Physics
67759 - Robert E. and Frances Anderson Physics Scholarship

076 Technology
67474 - Joseph E. Winek Construction Scholarship
67476 - Cast Metals Engineering Professorship
67668 - Fountain Project
67784 - K-W Construction Technology Scholarship
67787 - Dr. Joe Walker Technology Scholarship
67888 - John Keating Maher Presidential Endowed Scholarship
67893 - Texas Chapter of the American Foundry Society Scholarship
67899 - Litho Graphic Arts Industry Scholarship

085 University Advancement
67417 - Erich & Ophelia Linnartz Scholarship
67440 - Michael Austin Moore Memorial Scholarship
67444 - Giesen
67462 - Sigma Tau Delta Scholarship
67466 - Jerri Martin Scholarship Fund
67467 - W. Morgan and Lou Claire Rose Scholarship
67475 - Cathey E. and James E. Moore Endowed Scholarship
67481 - Athena Scholarship for Women
67502 - William and Loma Hobson Endowed Scholarship
67503 - E. O. & Estelene Sharp Scholarship
67504 - Guillermo A Wolff Scholarship in International Business
67510 - Celia Berwin Memorial Foundation Scholarship
67511 - Barry and Susan Balser Endowed Scholarship
67512 - Gertrude Evelyn Herder-Shafer Endowed Scholarship
67518 - Wilma Nelson Copeland Scholarship
67523 - State Farm Insurance Companies Scholarship
67528 - Breakfast Lions Club Scholarship
67592 - 4610A Scholarship Fund
67594 - Oscar Lee Dorsey Scholarship
67604 - Eagle Pass Scholarship
67611 - Mark A. Middleton Endowed Scholarship
67619 - Blake Edward Jaksa Scholarship
67623 - Cathy and Jerry Supple Presidential Scholarship
67635 - Hispanic Policy Network Endowed Scholarship
67637 - Roy and Joanne Mitte Scholarship
67643 - Michael Peter Macaluso Endowed Scholarship
67644 - San Marcos High School Class of 1947 Legacy Scholarship Fund
67662 - Teresa A. Gholson Memorial Scholarship
67665 - Robert Henry Presidential Endowment
67672 - Margaret Alkek Scholarship
67682 - Katrina Druart Memorial Scholarship
67687 - Betty Dulaney Kaiser Scholarship
67737 - Ralph and Callie Ingram Endowed Scholarship
67744 - Nancy Groff Memorial Endowed Scholarship
67762 - Richard Ross Nesenholtz Memorial Scholarship
67769 - William Hatfield Hogue Memorial Scholarship
67789 - Non-Traditional Students Organization (NTSO) Endowed Scholarship
67790 - Judy Gratz Scholarship
67802 - University Women
67805 - Sessom Memorial Scholarship
67807 - Gunn L Memorial
67817 - Central Texas Finance Scholarship
67834 - Raymond Cavness President's Scholarship Fund
67859 - Cooper University Student Assistance Fund
67866 - Stanley K. Tanger Scholarship
67867 - Kappa Sigma
67869 - J. Edwin Smith Endowed Lecture Series
67876 - Centurytel Endowed Scholarship
67877 - Melville J Gilbreth Memorial Fund
67880 - New Braunfels Junior Chamber of Commerce Endowed Scholarship
67882 - Olga M. Gonzalez Leukemia Memorial Scholarship
67885 - Moody Adams President's Endowed Scholarship
67887 - Willard Deason President's Endowed Scholarship
67891 - John Stokes President's Endowed Scholarship
67892 - Major General (Ret) John Howard Burris Grant
67897 - Shelby Renee Newman Memorial Scholarship
67901 - Flora Whisenant Johnston Scholarship
67914 - San Marcos Education Foundation Scholarship
67925 - J. L. and Bonnelle Callaway Foundation Endowed Presidential Scholarship
67928 - Robbie and Roy Sorenson Endowed Scholarship
67937 - Wren Ansell Giesen Endowment in Business
67969 - Barry G. and Lana K. Andrews Presidential Endowed Scholarship
68049 - President's Exc Fund
68064 - Texas State University KIPP Scholarship Program

090 Parents Association
67514 - Wylmette Heather Gayle Memorial Scholarship
67567 - Parents' Association Scholarship Marian Loep
67657 - Lunelle A. Anderson Endowed Scholarship

091 Alumni Association
61018 - Sardo-Cheerleaders Scholarship
67647 - Susan Angell Endowed Scholarship for Strutters
67678 - Barbara Tidwell Strutter Endowment
67698 - Craig and Gail Vittitoe Internship in Alumni Affairs
67731 - Alumni Association Scholarship
67746 - O. C. Haley Endowed Scholarship for Strutters
67797 - Botanical Garden & Conservatory
67820 - George J. Garza, Sr. Scholarship
67821 - Marvin O. Teague Memorial Alumni Scholarship
67873 - Joan Burley O’Neal Memorial Alumni Scholarship
67923 - Nelwyn B. Moore Ph. D. Endowed Presidential Scholarship
67926 - Jerry L. Moore Endowed Presidential Scholarship
67984 - Meghan E. Johnson Endowed Scholarship for Strutters

093 Student Affairs
67465 - University Camp Project
67488 - Dockall Endowment in Athletics
67638 - Alpha Kappa
67722 - Student Foundation Endowed Scholarship

094 University Finance and Management
67406 - Web Service Company-Montgomery Endowment
67430 - Parr Presidential Endowment
67783 - Morrison Endowed Scholarship in the School of Nursing
67881 - Physical Plant Scholarship

095 Library
67664 - Southwestern Writers Collection Endowment
67819 - Hispanic Collection
67822 - Albert B Alkek Library Endowment

096 Graduate Studies & Research
61054 - Texas Watch
67414 - Celebrity Classic Graduate Scholarship
67506 - Bailey Classic Scholarship

099 Athletics
67437 - Bob Andrews Memorial Fund
67482 - David Bailiff Loyalty Fund
67515 - New Athletic Facilities Fund
67598 - Strahan Foundation
67615 - J&E Shelton Endowment
67624 - Scott Linebrink Baseball Endowment
67654 - Sac-N-Pac Hays County and Comal County Scholarship
67656 - Texas State Intercollegiate Athletics Endowment
67660 - T-Association Endowed Fund
67692 - Virginia Hallock Memorial Endowed Scholarship
67702 - Bobcat Endowment for Athletic Scholarships
67727 - T-Association
67758 - Frank Ginsberg Scholarship
67778 - Vernon McDonald Men's Basketball Endowment
67842 - Ken Kolbe Texas State Men's Golf Fund Endowment
67858 - Harvey A. Bruns Athletic Endowment
67870 - Rusty T. Lewis Endowed Cheerleader Scholarship
67973 - Lawrence and Bonnie Tilton Endowed Scholarship in Athletics
67980 - Bowman Family Endowed Scholarship in Athletics
68005 - Fields Athletic Endowed Scholarship
68010 - Leo John Seitz V Memorial Endowed Scholarship
68021 - Pioneer Bank Established Pledge
68030 - Bobby and Michelle Kanz Endowed Scholarship in Athletics
68046 - Fly Family Endowed Scholarship in Athletics
68052 - Strickland Family Endowed Scholarship in Athletics
68068 - Parker Elizabeth Madison Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Ath

100 School of Engineering
67940 - Bruce and Gloria Ingram Endowed Chair in Engineering
67941 - Bruce and Gloria Ingram Professorship #1
67942 - Bruce and Gloria Ingram Merit Based Endowed Scholarships
67943 - Bruce and Gloria Ingram Endowed Scholarships
67944 - Bruce and Gloria Ingram Faculty Development Endowment
67945 - Bruce and Gloria Ingram Engineering Program Development
67952 - Bruce and Gloria Ingram Professorship #2

101 General
67435 - Roy Kelsey Advertising Club Scholarship
67539 - Shrader, B&S
67813 - Jack Shrader Memorial Scholarship
68011 - Joyce Barrett Reasoner Endowed Scholarship
68019 - Patti Strickel Harrison Scholarship Fund

110 Nursing
67976 - Terry & Vernetta Fisher Westbrook Excellence Endowment
68031 - James A. "Buddy" Davidson Nursing Scholarship Endowment
68058 - Westbrook Nursing Scholarship Endowment

120 Honors
67985 - Stephen Gregg Presidential Endowment

130 Water and Environment
68047 - Meadows Center for Water & Environment
68072 - Water Conservation Chair
68078 - James A "Buddy" Davidson CF TX Stream Team Research Endowmen